{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Flourish 2

£619

Contact

What is my size?

Share

Make ordinary trips around town more fun and stylish with Flourish.

Key Performance Factors

Easy Breezy

The lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminium frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

A cushioned spring seat and upright geometry smooth out city bumps for a relaxed yet stable ride.

Stylish Versatility

Equipped with a chain cover and integrated fenders on select models, this bike blends urban style with a lightweight ease.

Why We Love It

With a functional, yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminum frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish takes you from the market to the city center with ease. The wide gear range lets you find your happy place on flat roads and hills. A cushioned spring saddle helps smooth out rough roads, and stylish, comfortable grips add the finishing touch. The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off the bike once you’re at your destination. Select models offer integrated lighting, fenders and a full chainguard to protect you from dirt or road debris in any kind of weather, plus baskets and racks to carry your essentials.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Gloss Desert Sage
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    high-tensile steel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    alloy, 25.4, low rise
  • Stem
    MQ-576 adjustable
  • Seatpost
    alloy, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Liv Comfort
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF500
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus
  • Brakes
    alloy, direct pull
  • Brake Levers
    alloy comfort
  • Cassette
    Shimano Altus, 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z8.3
  • Crankset
    ProWheel TY-CM90, 28/38/48
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant double-wall aluminum
  • Hubs
    alloy, 36h
  • Spokes
    stainless
  • Tyres
    Kenda K-192, 700x38c (max tyre width possible: 40mm)
  • Extras
    front/rear light, fenders, chain cover, kickstand, basket
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)355.5144061645718
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11505.91907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)87.13.483.83.383.83.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842.4110043.3
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)58623.160723.964425.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37114.637914.938815.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916.542116.643217
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.660023.6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.31054.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology

Similar Products

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.